Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Chongqing Degold Machine Co., Ltd.

Paint Bead Mill, Dyno Mill, Wet Grinding Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ce Horizontal Bead Mill Sand Mill Pearl Mill, Degold 100 Liters Zm-X Horizontal Bead Mill, Paint High Speed Dispenser Mixing Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bead Mill Ce Horizontal Bead Mill Sand Mill Pearl Mill

Ce Horizontal Bead Mill Sand Mill Pearl Mill

FOB Price: US $1,000-100,000 / set
Min. Order: 1 set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 set US $1,000-100,000/ set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 60 Set/Sets Per Month
Transport Package: Fumigation Wooden Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZM, ZM-X, ZM-E, ZM-K, ZM-T
  • Type: Disc Grinder
  • Separator: Gap Separator&Screen Separator
  • Function: Wet Grinding for Particle Size
  • After-Sales Service Provided: Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
  • Certification: Ce
  • Specification: CE, ISO9001: 2008, SGS
  • HS Code: 8479820090
  • Applicable: Paints, Inks, Pigments, Dyes, Pastes, Agrochemical
  • Application: Chemical
  • Voltage: 380V, 220V, 415V
  • Suitable Grinding Medium: Zirconium/Zirconia/Zircon Beads
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Trademark: DEGOLD
  • Origin: Chongqing, China.
Product Description

Ce Horizontal Bead Mill Sand Mill Pearl Mill
DEGOLD bead mills and sand mills are suitable for continuous wet grinding of solids in liquid materials to reduce particle size. We produce following five series.

 
"Series ZM" horizontal bead mills:grinding discs type bead mills
"Series ZM-X" horizontal bead mills:
"Series ZM-E" horizontal bead mills:
"Series ZM-K" horizontal bead mills: pin type bead mills
"Series ZM-T" horizontal bead mills:turbo type bead mills
 
Principle of Operation: The rotary grinding shaft drives all grinding mediums inside the grinding chamber. The grinding mediums passes the powers to the materials to reduce the particle size. Gap separator inside the horizontal bead mills separates the products and the grinding mediums. They are suitable for different viscosities formulations.
 
Different materials inside the horizontal bead mills can be choosen, such as SS304, hard alloy, mold steel, polyurethane, tungsten carbide, ceramic etc.

Application:

Ce Horizontal Bead Mill Sand Mill Pearl Mill
AgrochemicalsPesticide, Herbicide, Fertilizer, SC
Ceramic IndustryCeramic inks, Ceramic pigments
Printing InksInkjet, Screen printing inks, Flexo printing inks
Pigments and DyesPigment, Titanium dioxide
Paint and CoatingConstruction Paint, Road Marking Paint, Wood Paint, Varnish, Marine Paint, Dispersion Paint, Automotive Paint, Coil Coating, Top Coat, Clear Coat
MineralsCalcium carbonate, Pharmaceuticals, Cosmetics

Technical Data:

ZM Series: 

 ZM0.3ZM1.4ZM5ZM15ZM20ZM30ZM50
Effective grinding chamber volume (L)0.31.4515203050
Main motor power (kW)0.752.27.51518.52230
Grinding shaft rotary speed (r/min)0~15000~28001650120012001120900
Adjustable range of materials flow (L/min) 0~10~20~20~100~100~60
Max. cooling water consumption (t/h) 0.511222.5
Estimated productivity (kg/h) 2~2012~12030~30040~40050~600100~1000
Dimension (mm)L64065012501560160018602100
W4105709001050105011001150
H48588512501550155015501650
Net weight (kg)5050070080098011001300
Note: Technical data are different if there are some customized constructions.
 

ZM-X Series: 

Model

ZM5-XZM15-XZM20-XZM30-XZM50-XZM100-XZM200-X

Effective grinding chamber volume (L)

515203050100200
Main motor power (kW)1118.5223037/4545/5555/75
Grinding shaft rotary speed (r/min)1650120012001120900700550
Adjustable range of materials flow (L/min)0~20~20~100~100~600~600~150
Max. cooling water consumption (t/h)11222.52.53~4
Estimated productivity (kg/h)15~15040~40050~50060~800150~1500150~1500200~2000
Dimension (mm) 
 
Length1250156016701760197021752150
Width900105010501050115012001200
Height1250155015651585165018802150
Net weight (kg)70080010001150135020002500
Note: Technical data are different if there are some customized constructions.
 

 ZM-E Series:

Type

ZM20-E

ZM50-E

ZM100-E

ZM200-E

ZM300-E

ZM500-E

ZM1000-E

Grinding chamber volume (l)

20

50

100

200

300

500

1000

Batch size (l)

100-500

200-1000

500-2500

1000-10000

>2000

 

 

Drive (kW)

18.5/22

37/45

55/75

75/90

90/110

160/200

315

Grinding shaft rotary speed (r/min)

1200

800

650

500

460

350

340

Length (mm)

1670

197027502950345033506650

Width (mm)

1050

115012001200130015001450

Height (mm)

1565

200022002200225027002850

Net weight (kg)

750

1500350037004700800012000

Note: Technical data are different if there are some customized constructions.

 

ZM-K Series:

TypeZM10-KZM25-KZM60-KZM150-K
Grinding chamber volume (l)102560150
Batch size (l)5002000>2000>4000
Drive (kW)18.5-2237-4575-90160-250
Length (mm)1670205025003000
Extended length (mm)2100270032804100
Width (mm)900100011951220
Height (mm)1500160019002500
Weight (kg)1250225036006700
Note: Technical data are different if there are some customized constructions.

 

ZM-T Series:

TypeZM8-TZM18-TZM25-TZM60-T
Grinding chamber volume (l)8182560
Batch size (l)100-1500300-2500400-3000500-6000
Drive (kW)18.5-2237-4545-5575-90
Length (mm)1400180019002300
Width (mm)800105010501250
Height (mm)1700190019002150
Weight (kg)900180020003600
Note: Technical data are different if there are some customized constructions.

Production Line:
Ce Horizontal Bead Mill Sand Mill Pearl Mill

Our Services:

We can send out one or two technicians to buyer's location for providing installation and training service.
 
Packaging & Shipping:
Fumigation wooden box. The grinding medium usually be packed with the bead mill together.
Ce Horizontal Bead Mill Sand Mill Pearl Mill

Exhibitions:
Ce Horizontal Bead Mill Sand Mill Pearl Mill
Ce Horizontal Bead Mill Sand Mill Pearl Mill
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Shi
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Shi
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now