Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Chongqing Degold Machine Co., Ltd.

Ball Mills, Nano Mill, Dyno Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Horizontal Paint Mixer Grinding Bead Mill, Degold Zm 20 Liters Horizontal Bead Mill, Laser Diffraction Particle Size Analyzer (BT-9300S) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bead Mill Horizontal Paint Mixer Grinding Bead Mill

Horizontal Paint Mixer Grinding Bead Mill

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 set
Production Capacity: 1000sets/Year
Transport Package: Fumigated Wooden Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZM30S3311-X
  • Object: Milling Cutter
  • Ex Proof Type: Ex Proof and Non Ex Proof
  • Certification: Ce
  • After-Sales Service Provided: Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
  • Bead Mill Type: Disc Type, Turbo Type, Pin Type
  • Specification: 50L, 60L
  • HS Code: 8479820090
  • Type: Disc Grinder
  • Application: Chemical
  • Cooling Water Jacket: Yes
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Function: Reduce Particle Size
  • Trademark: DEGOLD
  • Origin: Chongqing, China
Product Description
Horizontal Paint Mixer Grinding Bead Mill
DEGOLD ZM series horizontal bead mill is a kind of wet-grinding machine to dispersing low, medium and high viscosity materials. The special designed dispersion discs, appropriate grinding bead, and the functional mechanical seals ensure the effective of the DEGOLD ZM series horizontal bead mill.

Customers can choose the diameter of the bead, the material of the dispersing shaft, dispersing discs to improve the quality of your products. We have many models, and the effective volume from 0.3L to 250L. In a word, we will choose the best one for you according to your producing formulation.

Application:
Horizontal Paint Mixer Grinding Bead Mill

 
"Series ZM" horizontal bead mills:grinding discs type bead mills
"Series ZM-X" horizontal bead mills:
"Series ZM-E" horizontal bead mills:
"Series ZM-K" horizontal bead mills: pin type bead mills
"Series ZM-T" horizontal bead mills:turbo type bead mills

Principle of Operation: The rotary grinding shaft drives all grinding mediums inside the grinding chamber. The grinding mediums passes the powers to the materials to reduce the particle size. Gap separator inside the horizontal bead mills separates the products and the grinding mediums. They are suitable for different viscosities formulations.

Different materials inside the horizontal bead mills can be choosen, such as SS304, hard alloy, mold steel, polyurethane, tungsten carbide, ceramic etc.

 

Technical Data:

ZM Series: 

 ZM0.3ZM1.4ZM5ZM15ZM20ZM30ZM50
Effective grinding chamber volume (L)0.31.4515203050
Main motor power (kW)0.752.27.51518.52230
Grinding shaft rotary speed (r/min)0~15000~28001650120012001120900
Adjustable range of materials flow (L/min) 0~10~20~20~100~100~60
Max. cooling water consumption (t/h) 0.511222.5
Estimated productivity (kg/h) 2~2012~12030~30040~40050~600100~1000
Dimension (mm)L64065012501560160018602100
W4105709001050105011001150
H48588512501550155015501650
Net weight (kg)5050070080098011001300
Note: Technical data are different if there are some customized constructions.

 

ZM-X Series: 

Model

ZM5-XZM15-XZM20-XZM30-XZM50-XZM100-XZM200-X

Effective grinding chamber volume (L)

515203050100200
Main motor power (kW)1118.5223037/4545/5555/75
Grinding shaft rotary speed (r/min)1650120012001120900700550
Adjustable range of materials flow (L/min)0~20~20~100~100~600~600~150
Max. cooling water consumption (t/h)11222.52.53~4
Estimated productivity (kg/h)15~15040~40050~50060~800150~1500150~1500200~2000
Dimension (mm) 
 
Length1250156016701760197021752150
Width900105010501050115012001200
Height1250155015651585165018802150
Net weight (kg)70080010001150135020002500
Note: Technical data are different if there are some customized constructions.

 

 ZM-E Series:

Type

ZM20-E

ZM50-E

ZM100-E

ZM200-E

ZM300-E

ZM500-E

ZM1000-E

Grinding chamber volume (l)

20

50

100

200

300

500

1000

Batch size (l)

100-500

200-1000

500-2500

1000-10000

>2000

 

 

Drive (kW)

18.5/22

37/45

55/75

75/90

90/110

160/200

315

Grinding shaft rotary speed (r/min)

1200

800

650

500

460

350

340

Length (mm)

1670

197027502950345033506650

Width (mm)

1050

115012001200130015001450

Height (mm)

1565

200022002200225027002850

Net weight (kg)

750

1500350037004700800012000

Note: Technical data are different if there are some customized constructions.

 

ZM-K Series:

TypeZM10-KZM25-KZM60-KZM150-K
Grinding chamber volume (l)102560150
Batch size (l)5002000>2000>4000
Drive (kW)18.5-2237-4575-90160-250
Length (mm)1670205025003000
Extended length (mm)2100270032804100
Width (mm)900100011951220
Height (mm)1500160019002500
Weight (kg)1250225036006700
Note: Technical data are different if there are some customized constructions.

 

ZM-T Series:

TypeZM8-TZM18-TZM25-TZM60-T
Grinding chamber volume (l)8182560
Batch size (l)100-1500300-2500400-3000500-6000
Drive (kW)18.5-2237-4545-5575-90
Length (mm)1400180019002300
Width (mm)800105010501250
Height (mm)1700190019002150
Weight (kg)900180020003600
Note: Technical data are different if there are some customized constructions.

Production Line:
Horizontal Paint Mixer Grinding Bead Mill

Exhibition:
Horizontal Paint Mixer Grinding Bead Mill
Horizontal Paint Mixer Grinding Bead Mill

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Shi
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Shi
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now