Chongqing, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
36
Year of Establishment:
2005-12-05
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays

Paint Bead Mill, Dyno Mill, Wet Grinding Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Degold 25 Liters Turbine Horizontal Sand Mill, Degold Zm 20 Liters Disc Type Horizontal Bead Mill, Mixer Blender for Powder Coating Production (BH1400) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products ZM-T Turbo Bead Mill Degold 25 Liters Turbine Horizontal Sand Mill

Degold 25 Liters Turbine Horizontal Sand Mill

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 set US $15,000-150,000/ set
Port: Chongqing, China
Production Capacity: 60 Set/Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Condition: New
Type: Turbo Grinding Disc Grinder
Application: Chemical
Voltage: 380V, 220V, 415V
Power(W): 45000-55000
Function: Wet Grinding for Particle Size

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
ZM25-T
Suitable Grinding Medium
Zirconium/Zirconia/Zircon Beads
Seal Type
Mechanical Seal
Warranty
12 Months
Separator
Gap Separator
Trademark
DEGOLD
Transport Package
Fumigation Wooden Box
Specification
CE, ISO9001: 2008, SGS
Origin
Chongqing, China.
HS Code
8479820090

Specifications

Chongqing Degold Machine Co., Ltd.

We are chemical equipment manufacturer(factory) with more than 20 years experience in China.

horizontal sand wet grinding turbo mill

BrandDEGOLD
SeriesZM-T
Volume60L
Seal Typedouble mechanical seal
Ex proof TypeEx proof
Inner grinding cylinder materialmold steel
Grinding disc materialmold steel
Pump typediaphragm pump
Mill speed adjustment waywithout inverter

Machine Pictures

Degold 25 Liters Turbine Horizontal Sand Mill

Description

  • Turbo accelerator makes zirconium beads high energy and homogeneous movement. It ensures high efficiency and energy input to reduce nanometer range for various viscosity materials.
  • High efficiency centrifugal separation system is good for separating the products and grinding medium.
  • Double mechanical seal.
  • Optional ceramic, cast steel, wear-resistant steel grinding chamber and grinding discs designs.

Technical Characteristics

  • High volume specific power density of 2 kW/dm3.
  • For large scale production (continuous-pass and circulation operations).
  • Narrow particle size distribution.
  • High efficiency separator system.
  • Smallest grinding medium size is 0.1mm.
  • Exchangeable inner grinding chamber according to abrasive-resistant and corrosion-resistant requirements.
  • Easy installation.
  • Applicable in wide viscosity range (from 20 mPas to 7000 mPas).
  • Low product temperature because of intensive cooling of grinding chamber and grinding shaft. (use rotor cooling).
  • Simple operation and process control.

Please refer to fllowing table technical data for more technical information or contact with us.Technical data are different if there are some customized constructions.

ZM60SB3310-T

Technical Data

Degold 25 Liters Turbine Horizontal Sand Mill
Following is the technical data of ZM-T series sand mills produced by Degold.

ZM-T SeriesZM8-TZM18-TZM25-TZM60-T
Grinding chamber volume (L)8182560
Batch size (L)100-1500300-2500400-3000500-6000
Drive (kW)18.5-2237-4545-5575-90
Length (mm)1400180019002300
Width (mm)800105010501250
Height (mm)1700190019002150
Weight (kg)900180020003600
Ex proof TypeEx proof / Non Ex proof
Seal TypeSingle Mechanical Seal / Double Mechanical Seal
Inner Grinding Cylinder MaterialSS304 / Hard Steel / Mold Steel / Tungsten Carbide / Ceramic / PU
Grinding Disc MaterialSS304 / Hard Steel / Mold Steel / Tungsten Carbide / Ceramic / PU
Pump TypeDiaphragm pump / Gear Pump / Screw pump
Mill Speed Adjustment WayWith inverter / Without inverter
Note:Technical data are different if there are some customized constructions.We'd like to send you the suitable model sand mills for your production, please feel free to contact with us.

Applications

Paint / Coating
  • Top Coating
  • Fillers
  • Cathodic Dip Coating
  • Clear Coating
  • Construction Paint
  • research&development
  • Marine Paint
  • Road Marking Paint
  • Automotive Paint
  • Wood Paint
  • Lab
  • Dispersion Paint
  • Coil Coating
  • etc.
Printing Inks
  • Rotogravure Inks
  • Cold-set
  • Lab
  • Ink jet
  • Heat-set
  • research&development
  • Flexo Printing Inks
  • Screen Printing Inks
  • Sheet-fed
  • etc.
Agrochemistry
  • Labratory
  • Suspension Concentrate(SC)
  • Fertilizer
  • Pesticides
  • research&development
  • etc.
Pigments / Dyes
  • Labratory
  • Titanium Dioxide
  • Pigment Production
  • research&development
  • etc.
Ceramics / Glass
  • research&development
  • Lab
  • Table Ware / Sanitary Ware
  • Technical Ceramics
  • Ceramic Pigments
  • LabCeramic Pigments
  • Table Ware / Sanitary Ware
  • Technical Ceramics
  • etc.
Ores / Minerals / Metals
  • Calcium Carbonate
  • Talc
  • research&development
  • Graphite
  • Labs
  • etc.
Life Science
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Biotechnology
  • research&development
  • Labratory
  • Cosmetics / Personal Hygiene
  • etc.
Food
  • Labratory
  • research&development
  • Cocoa Liquor
  • etc.
More applications, please contact with us.

Series Introduction

Following is the introduction of horizontal sand mills produced by Degold.

SeriesDescriptionBrowse
ZM-KZM-K series are conical pin typesand mills. This series sand mills are suitable for high viscosity materials wet grinding and dispersion.

volume:   6L |  10L |  25L |  60L |  150L

Browse Machines
ZM-TZMT series are turbo designsand mills which are suitable for nano meters wet grinding and large productivity.

volume:   8L |  18L |  25L |  60L

Browse Machines
ZM-EZM-E series sand mills are rotor gap separator sand mills for nano wet grinding.

volume: 20L |  50L |  100L |  200L |  300L |  500L |  1000L

Browse Machines
ZMZM series sand mills are suitable for middle viscosity water based and solvent based poducts wet grinding and dispersion.

volume:   5L |  15L |  20L |  30L |  50L

Browse Machines
ZM-XZM-X series sand mills are suitable for nano meterswet grinding and dispersion.

volume:   5L |  15L |  20L |  30L |  50L |  100L |  200L

Browse Machines
ZM LABlaboratory sand mills are used for research and development.

volume:   0.3L |  1.4L

Browse Machines
this table is not real time updating, please contact with us to get latest information.

About Us

Degold 25 Liters Turbine Horizontal Sand Mill

Chongqing Degold Machine Co., Ltd.

Degold designs, develops, constructs, and installs production lines and advises, trains customers.

Degold is chemical equipment & machinery (wet grinding bead/sand/pearl mill machine) manufacturer in China.

    Chongqing Degold Machine Co., Ltd. has always endeavored to develop grinding and mixing technique in chemical industry.
    Now we have developed various models Horizontal Sand Mills to fulfill industrial production needs ranging from paints, inks, pharmaceuticals, food, dyes, cosmetics, petrochemicals, and non-mental mines.

Certification

All Degold technical experts have been in this field since 80s in the 20th century. We produce strictly as the requirements of ISO9001:2008 Quality System and CE standards.

Degold 25 Liters Turbine Horizontal Sand Mill

Customers

Machines are popular in domestic and oversea market. We have cooperated with so many famous painting and powder coating manufactures such as 3MBASFAkzo NobelSherwin-WilliamsClariant etc.
Degold 25 Liters Turbine Horizontal Sand Mill

Markets

From 2007, we have begun to service oversea customers directly. Our machines have been exported to many countries and regions such as PeruUnited Arab EmiratesSingaporeRomaniaNew ZealandPakistanTunisiaColombiaSingaporeIndiaThailandMoroccoPolandSouth AfricaHongkongTaiwanVietnamKoreaBelgiumIranArgentinaBrazilAustraliaSaudi ArabiaMalaysiaChileIndonesiaSpainUruguayParaguay etc.

 

Exhibitions

China COATAPCSPAINTINIDACACAGROCHEMEX etc.

Degold 25 Liters Turbine Horizontal Sand Mill

FAQ

What about product pricing and specifications?

Because there are different models, materials for the machines, please feel contact with us to tell us your detail production requirement. Or please feel free to send email to us, we will confirm all points with you and our engineers will select the best suitable machine for you and we will send you the offical quotation form and the technical data.

Do you provide the sample testing free?

We can test the customers' products such as paint, ink etc. in our factory by our machines. It is free.

What is a minimum order amount?

One set machine.

Which transportation method could l select?

By sea. Some small machines, you can choose by air.

What is your product warranty policy?

All DEGOLD products carry a 12-month warranty.

Can l become an exclusive distributor of DEGOLD products in my area?

Yes, it is possible if we don't already have a representative in your country(region).

Contact Us

Send an inquiryContact Supplier
Company

Chongqing Degold Machine Co., Ltd.

Address:Shiyuan Industrial Park, Zhongliang Town, Shapingba District, Chongqing, China (Mainland)

Tel.: +86-23-65540087 / Fax:+86-23-65542126

Zip:400036

Websitehttp://www.chinadegold.com/
Name card
Website on alibaba.comhttp://degold.en.alibaba.com/
E-mail   
  +8618602356806
  lucky.lan200506
  +8618602356806

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Shi
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now